Invited Speakers

[+] All Open

1.Interdisciplinary Physics and Related Areas of Science and Technology

Akito Takigawa (Japan Patent Attorneys Assoc.) S1 The manpower training of Science and Technology, education activities and its revitalization - Tokai area -
Hiroshi Ohno (Aichi Pref.) S1 The manpower training of Science and Technology, education activities and its revitalization - Tokai area -
Hirotaka Hayashi (Nagoya Univ.) S1 The manpower training of Science and Technology, education activities and its revitalization - Tokai area -
Hiroya Ikeda (Shizuoka Univ.) S1 The manpower training of Science and Technology, education activities and its revitalization - Tokai area -
Hitoe Habuchi (Nat'l Inst. of Tech., Gifu College) S1 The manpower training of Science and Technology, education activities and its revitalization - Tokai area -
Kiyoka Takagi (Mitsubishi Heavy Industries) 1.5 Instrumentation, measurement and Metrology
Mamoru Endo (Univ. of Colorado) 1.5 Instrumentation, measurement and Metrology
Masahiro Funabashi (AIST) 1.5 Instrumentation, measurement and Metrology
Masataka Tsuzuki (Boys & Girls Invention Club Toyota) S1. The manpower training of Science and Technology, education activities and its revitalization - Tokai area -
Michiko Murakami (親と子のわくわく科学ひろば) S1 The manpower training of Science and Technology, education activities and its revitalization - Tokai area -
Osamu Hoda (Boys & Girls Invention Club Toyota) S1 The manpower training of Science and Technology, education activities and its revitalization - Tokai area -
Toshiharu Oshima (Boys & Girls Invention Club Toyota) S1. The manpower training of Science and Technology, education activities and its revitalization - Tokai area -
Yusuke Kita (Japan Patent Attorneys Association) The manpower training of Science and Technology, education activities and its revitalization - Tokai area -

2.Ionizing Radiation

Akihiro Matsubara (PESCO) S2 Advances and future prospects of accelerator mass spectrometry
Cheol-ho Pyeon (Kyoto Univ.) S3 Future research and human resources development using research reactors
Fusa Miyake (Nagoya Univ.) S2 Advances and future prospects of accelerator mass spectrometry
Genichiro Wakabayashi (Kindai Univ.) S3 Future research and human resources development using research reactors
Hideaki Matsue (JAEA) S3 Future research and human resources development using research reactors
Hiroki Kawamoto (Tohoku Univ.) 2.1 Radiation physics and Detector fundamentals
Hiroyuki Matsuzaki (The Univ. of Tokyo) S2 Advances and future prospects of accelerator mass spectrometry
Jun-ichi Hori (Kyoto Univ.) S3 Future research and human resources development using research reactors
Kimikazu Sasa (Univ. of Tsukuba) S2 Advances and future prospects of accelerator mass spectrometry
Koji Morimoto (RIKEN) S2 Advances and future prospects of accelerator mass spectrometry
Mitsuhiro Shibayama (The Univ. of Tokyo) S3 Future research and human resources development using research reactors
Naoki Kawano (Akita Univ. ) 2.1 Radiation physics and Detector fundamentals
Noriaki Kawaguchi (NAIST) 2.1 Radiation physics and Detector fundamentals
Satoru Endo (Hiroshima Univ.) S3 Future research and human resources development using research reactors
Takayuki Omori (The Univ. of Tokyo) S2 Advances and future prospects of accelerator mass spectrometry
Yutaka Fujimoto (Tohoku Univ.) 2.1 Radiation physics and Detector fundamentals

3.Optics and Photonics

Atsushi Uchida (Saitama Univ.) S5 Frontier of Photonic Artificial Intelligence
Daisuke Inoue (Tokyo Tech) 3.15 Silicon photonics
Fumihiro Dake (Nikon) 3.4 Biomedical optics
Hiroaki Minamide (RIKEN) S4 Ubiquitous Power Lasers
Hiroshi Katsurayama (Yamaguchi Univ.) S7 Innovation and development of new business created by Photonics
Ikuo Wakaida (JAEA) S4 Ubiquitous Power Lasers
Kae Nemoto (NII) S6 Quantum computer and Quantum simulater II
Keisuke Imaeda (Waseda Univ.) 3.12 Nanoscale optical science and near-field optics
Kenjiro Miyano (NIMS) S17 Applied physics of metal halide perovskite materials
Kiminori Kondo (QST) S4 Ubiquitous Power Lasers
Kiyoshi Miyata (Kyushu Univ.) S17 Applied physics of metal halide perovskite materials
Koichiro Saito (Tokyo Univ.) 3.12 Nanoscale optical science and near-field optics
Koji Inoue (Kyushu Univ.) S5 Frontier of Photonic Artificial Intelligence
Masaaki Ono (NTT) 3.11 Photonic structures and phenomena
Masayuki Fujita (Inst. for Laser Tech.) S7 Innovation and development of new business created by Photonics
Mitsuhiro Yoshida (KEK) S4 Ubiquitous Power Lasers
Mitsuo Takeda (Utsunomiya Univ.) S5 Frontier of Photonic Artificial Intelligence
Seigo Ito (Toyota Central R&D Labs.) S7 Innovation and development of new business created by Photonics
Shiro Kawabata (AIST) S6 Quantum computer and Quantum simulater II
Shu Yamaguchi (The Univ. of Tokyo) S17 Applied physics of metal halide perovskite materials
Shungo Araki (Nidek) S4 Ubiquitous Power Lasers
Takahiro Inagaki (NTT-BRL) S5 Frontier of Photonic Artificial Intelligence
Takao Aoki (Waseda Univ.) S6 Quantum computer and Quantum simulater II
Takashi Takahashi (The Univ. of Tokyo) 3.7 Laser processing
Takeshi Fukufara (RIKEN) S6 Quantum computer and Quantum simulater II
Takunori Taira (IMS) S4 Ubiquitous Power Lasers
Tetsuhiko Miyadera (AIST) S17 Applied physics of metal halide perovskite materials
Tetsuo Kodera (Tokyo Tech) S6 Quantum computer and Quantum simulater II
Toshiharu Saiki (Keio Univ.) S5 Frontier of Photonic Artificial Intelligence
Toshihiko Baba (Yokohama Nat'l Univ.) S7 Innovation and development of new business created by Photonics
Toshinori Matsushima (Kyushu Univ.) S17 Applied physics of metal halide perovskite materials
Toshiyuki Yamane (IBM Japan) S5 Frontier of Photonic Artificial Intelligence
Tsuyoshi Nagata (Panasonic Production Engineering) S4 Ubiquitous Power Lasers
Yasunobu Nakamura (The Univ. of Tokyo) S6 Quantum computer and Quantum simulater II
Yoshiaki Nakano (The Univ. of Tokyo) S7 Innovation and development of new business created by Photonics
Yoshihiko Kanemitsu (Kyoto Univ.) S17 Applied physics of metal halide perovskite materials
Yuji Sano (ImPACT) S4 Ubiquitous Power Lasers
Yuji Sano (ImPACT) S7 Innovation and development of new business created by Photonics
Yusuke Hama (NII) 3.10 Optical quantum physics and technologies

4.JSAP-OSA Joint Symposia 2018

Norihiko Nishizawa (Nagoya Univ.) 4.8 Quantum Optics and Nonlinear Optics
Andrey G. Okhrimchuk (Mendeleev Univ. of Chemical Tech.of Russia) 4.7 Laser Material Processing and Manipulation
Chia-Lung Hsieh (Academia Sinica) 4.1 Plasmonics and Nanophotonics
Din Ping Tsai (Academia Sinica) 4.1 Plasmonics and Nanophotonics
Donna Strickland (Univ. of Waterloo) 4.8 Quantum Optics and Nonlinear Optics
Goki Eda (Nat. Univ. of Singapore) 4.5 Nanocarbon and 2D Materials
Hiroshi Kano (Muroran Inst. of Tech.) 4.1 Plasmonics and Nanophotonics
Jinghua Teng (A-Star) 4.1 Plasmonics and Nanophotonics
Jinkwan Kwoen (The Univ. of Tokyo) 4.2 Photonics Devices, Photonic Integrated Circuit and Silicon Phonics
Jiyeon Choi (Korea Inst. of Machinery and Materials) 4.7 Laser Material Processing and Manipulation
Jong-In Shim (Hanyang Univ.) 4.2 Photonics Devices, Photonic Integrated Circuit and Silicon Phonics
Jungwon Kim (KAIST) 4.3 Ultrafast Optics and Photonics
Katsuyoshi Ikeda (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.) 4.1 Plasmonics and Nanophotonics
Kedar Khare (IIT Delhi) 4.4 Information Photonics
Keita Takahashi (Nagoya Univ.) 4.4 Information Photonics
Ken-ichi Saitow (Hiroshima Univ.) 4.7 Laser Material Processing and Manipulation
Kenji Mase (Nagoya Univ.) 4.4 Information Photonics
Kosei Ueno (Hokkaido Univ.) 4.1 Plasmonics and Nanophotonics
Kuo-Ping Chen (Nat. Chiao-Tung Univ.) 4.1 Plasmonics and Nanophotonics
Masaya Nagai (Osaka Univ.) 4.6 Terahertz Photonics
Masaya Notomi (NTT-BRL) 4.2 Photonics Devices, Photonic Integrated Circuit and Silicon Phonics
Patricia Segonds (Institut NEEL) 4.8 Quantum Optics and Nonlinear Optics
Saroj Tripathi (Shizuoka Univ.) 4.6 Terahertz Photonics
Sile Nic Chormaic (OIST) 4.8 Quantum Optics and Nonlinear Optics
Sunmin Ryu (POSTECH) 4.5 Nanocarbon and 2D Materials
Taishi Takenobu (Nagoya Univ.) 4.5 Nanocarbon and 2D Materials
Takao Fuji (IMS) 4.3 Ultrafast Optics and Photonics
Takuya Satoh (Kyushu Univ.) 4.1 Plasmonics and Nanophotonics
Thomas Ebbesen (Univ. of Strasbourg) 4.1 Plasmonics and Nanophotonics
Toshiaki Kato (Tohoku Univ.) 4.5 Nanocarbon and 2D Materials
Vincent Wallace (The Univ. of Western Australia) 4.6 Terahertz Photonics
Xiao Hu (NIMS) 4.1 Plasmonics and Nanophotonics
Yohei Kobayashi (The Univ. of Tokyo) 4.7 Laser Material Processing and Manipulation
Yoshitomo Okawachi (Columbia Univ.) 4.3 Ultrafast Optics and Photonics

6.Thin Films and Surfaces

Akira Toriumi (The Univ. of Tokyo) S23 Trends of ferroelectric HfO2 technologies
Hiroshi Funakubo (Tokyo Tech) S23 Trends of ferroelectric HfO2 technologies
Hiroyuki Ota (AIST) S23 Trends of ferroelectric HfO2 technologies
Joachim Maier (Max Planck Inst. for Solid State Rsch) S8 Solid state ionics devices for super smart society. - From fundamentals to applications in ICT, AI and energy devices -
Kazunori Takada (NIMS) S8 Solid state ionics devices for super smart society. - From fundamentals to applications in ICT, AI and energy devices -
Kazuya Ando (Keio Univ.) S9 The role of functional oxides in high-frequency devices for IoT
Koji Amezawa (Tohoku Univ.) S8 Solid state ionics devices for super smart society. - From fundamentals to applications in ICT, AI and energy devices -
Koji Kita (The Univ. of Tokyo) S8 Solid state ionics devices for super smart society. - From fundamentals to applications in ICT, AI and energy devices -
Kyohei Mizuta (Sony Semiconductor Solutions) S10 Recent Progresses and Developments of Si Integrated Circuit Technologies with 3D Integrations
Masaharu Kobayashi (The Univ. of Tokyo) S23 Trends of ferroelectric HfO2 technologies
Masahiro Aoyagi (AIST) S10 Recent Progresses and Developments of Si Integrated Circuit Technologies with 3D Integrations
Masahisa Fujino (AIST) S10 Recent Progresses and Developments of Si Integrated Circuit Technologies with 3D Integrations
Masakazu Aono (NIMS) S8 Solid state ionics devices for super smart society. - From fundamentals to applications in ICT, AI and energy devices -
Masataka Higashiwaki (NICT) S9 The role of functional oxides in high-frequency devices for IoT
Masayoshi Tagami (Toshiba Memory ) S10 Recent Progresses and Developments of Si Integrated Circuit Technologies with 3D Integrations
Mitsumasa Koyanagi (Tohoku Univ.) S10 Recent Progresses and Developments of Si Integrated Circuit Technologies with 3D Integrations
Mitsuteru Inoue (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech.) S9 The role of functional oxides in high-frequency devices for IoT
Norifumi Fujimura (Osaka Pref. Univ.) S23 Trends of ferroelectric HfO2 technologies
Ryusuke Nebashi (NEC) S8 Solid state ionics devices for super smart society. - From fundamentals to applications in ICT, AI and energy devices -
Shu Yamaguchi (The Univ. of Tokyo) S8 Solid state ionics devices for super smart society. - From fundamentals to applications in ICT, AI and energy devices -
Sou Yasuhara (Tokyo Tech) 6.3 Oxide electronics
Takahiko Yanagitani (Waseda Univ.) S9 The role of functional oxides in high-frequency devices for IoT
Takahiro Shimizu (Waseda Univ.) 6.1 Ferroelectric thin films
Takashi Tsuchiya (NIMS) S8 Solid state ionics devices for super smart society. - From fundamentals to applications in ICT, AI and energy devices -
Takayuki Ohba (Tokyo Tech) S10 Recent Progresses and Developments of Si Integrated Circuit Technologies with 3D Integrations
Taro Hitosugi (Tokyo Tech) S8 Solid state ionics devices for super smart society. - From fundamentals to applications in ICT, AI and energy devices -
Toshihide Nabatame (NIMS) S23 Trends of ferroelectric HfO2 technologies
Tsukasa Terada (Osaka Univ.) 6.5 Surface Physics, Vacuum
Tsuyoshi Hasegawa (Waseda Univ.) S8 Solid state ionics devices for super smart society. - From fundamentals to applications in ICT, AI and energy devices -
Yasuo Cho (Tohoku Univ.) 6.6 Probe Microscopy
Yasutaka Sugimoto (Murata Manufacturing) S9 The role of functional oxides in high-frequency devices for IoT
Yoshifumi Nishi (Toshiba ) S8 Solid state ionics devices for super smart society. - From fundamentals to applications in ICT, AI and energy devices -

7.Beam Technology and Nanofabrication

Akihiro Narita (Nagoya Univ.) S11 Frontier of Cryo-Electron Microscopy
Atsunori Oshima (Nagoya Univ.) S11 Frontier of Cryo-Electron Microscopy
Hiroki Yamaguchi (Nagoya Univ.) 7.6 Atomic/molecular beams and beam-related new technologies
Kazuhiro Aoyama (Osaka Univ.) S11 Frontier of Cryo-Electron Microscopy
Keisuke Takenaka (Osaka Univ.) 7.3 Micro/Nano patterning and fabrication
Ken Yokoyama (Kyoto Sangyo Univ.) S11 Frontier of Cryo-Electron Microscopy
Takayuki Kato (Osaka Univ.) S11 Frontier of Cryo-Electron Microscopy
Yasunobu Sugimoto (Nagoya Univ.) 7.4 Buried interface sciences with quantum beam

8.Plasma Electronics

Akio Komori (NINS) SP4. 最先端プラズマ科学技術が創る未来社会 ~半導体から医療・農業・宇宙探査まで~
Endre Szili (Univ. of South Australia) 8.7 Plasma Electronics Category Invited Talk
Hiori Kino (NIMS) S12 Plasma Informatics - Development of Plasma Science by Taking Advantage of Big Data and Analytics
Hyeongtag Jeon (Hanyang Univ.) S24 Current status and future prospect of atomic layer processes
Izumi Murakami (NIFS) S12 Plasma Informatics - Development of Plasma Science by Taking Advantage of Big Data and Analytics
Kazunori Koga (Kyushu Univ.) SP4. 最先端プラズマ科学技術が創る未来社会 ~半導体から医療・農業・宇宙探査まで~
Koji Hukusima (The Univ. of Tokyo) S12 Plasma Informatics - Development of Plasma Science by Taking Advantage of Big Data and Analytics
Lorenzo Mangolini (Univ. of California, Riverside) 8.7 Plasma Electronics Category Invited Talk
Masaru Hori (Nagoya Univ.) SP4. 最先端プラズマ科学技術が創る未来社会 ~半導体から医療・農業・宇宙探査まで~
Masayuki Katayama (DENSO) S24 Current status and future prospect of atomic layer processes
Masayuki Yokoyama (NIFS) S12 Plasma Informatics - Development of Plasma Science by Taking Advantage of Big Data and Analytics
Nobuaki Kawakami (Miyagi Univ.) SP4. 最先端プラズマ科学技術が創る未来社会 ~半導体から医療・農業・宇宙探査まで~
Noriaki Toyoda (Univ. of Hyogo) S24 Current status and future prospect of atomic layer processes
Peter L.G. Ventzek (Tokyo Electron America) S24 Current status and future prospect of atomic layer processes
Satosh Hamaguchi (Osaka Univ.) S24 Current status and future prospect of atomic layer processes
Shinya Toyokuni (Nagoya Univ.) SP4. 最先端プラズマ科学技術が創る未来社会 ~半導体から医療・農業・宇宙探査まで~
Shota Sasaki (Tohoku Univ.) 8.4 Plasma life sciences
Takahiro Yamasaki (Osaka Univ.) S24 Current status and future prospect of atomic layer processes
Takashi Kubota (JAXA Space Exploration Innovation Hub Center) SP4. 最先端プラズマ科学技術が創る未来社会 ~半導体から医療・農業・宇宙探査まで~
Takayoshi Tsutsumi (Nagoya Univ.) S24 Current status and future prospect of atomic layer processes
Takeshi Ohmori (Hitachi) S12 Plasma Informatics - Development of Plasma Science by Taking Advantage of Big Data and Analytics
Tetsuya Tatsumi (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corporation) SP4. 最先端プラズマ科学技術が創る未来社会 ~半導体から医療・農業・宇宙探査まで~
Yukihiro Shimogaki (The Univ. Tokyo) S24 Current status and future prospect of atomic layer processes
Yuugo Hosoi (Nagoya Univ.) 8.4 Plasma life sciences
Yuuta Yoshikawa (Kyoto Univ.) 8.2 Plasma deposition of thin film, plasma etching and surface treatment

9.Applied Materials Science

Mioko Otsuka (Saitama Univ.) 9.4 Thermoelectric conversion
Tetsurou Misawa (Tokyo Tech) 9.5 New functional materials and new phenomena

10.Spintronics and Magnetics

11.Superconductivity

Yuji Tsuchiya (Nagoya Univ.) 11.3 Critical Current, Superconducting Power Applications

12.Organic Molecules and Bioelectronics

Akari Inagaki (Kobe Univ.) 12.7 Biomedical Engineering and Biochips
Cheolmin Park (Yonsei Univ.) S16 Recent Progress of Organic Electronics in Japan and Korea II : from viewpoints of basic science and application
Daisuke Yokoyama (Yamagata Univ.) S16 Recent Progress of Organic Electronics in Japan and Korea II : from viewpoints of basic science and application
Eiji Osawa (NanoCarbon Rsch Inst. ) S14 Technological innovation in nanobiology and nanomedicine: from materials, devices to measurement
Eunju Lim (Dankook Univ.) S16 Recent Progress of Organic Electronics in Japan and Korea II : from viewpoints of basic science and application
Hiroto Tanaka (NICT) S14 Technological innovation in nanobiology and nanomedicine: from materials, devices to measurement
Hiroyuki Ishii (Univ. of Tsukuba) S15 Frontier of organic semiconductor crystals: Toward the Molecular Science of Quantum Liberated Electrons
Hiroyuki Yoshida (Chiba Univ.) S15 Frontier of organic semiconductor crystals: Toward the Molecular Science of Quantum Liberated Electrons
Jung-Woo Yoo (Ulsan Nat. Inst. of Sci. & Tech.) S16 Recent Progress of Organic Electronics in Japan and Korea II : from viewpoints of basic science and application
Keiko Tawa (Kwansei Gakuin Univ.) S14 Technological innovation in nanobiology and nanomedicine: from materials, devices to measurement
Kenjiro Miyano (NIMS) S17 Applied physics of metal halide perovskite materials
Kiyoshi Miyata (Kyushu Univ.) S17 Applied physics of metal halide perovskite materials
Masahiro Hiramoto (IMS) S15 Frontier of organic semiconductor crystals: Toward the Molecular Science of Quantum Liberated Electrons
Masakazu Nakamura (NAIST) S15 Frontier of organic semiconductor crystals: Toward the Molecular Science of Quantum Liberated Electrons
Masateru Taniguchi (Osaka Univ.) S14 Technological innovation in nanobiology and nanomedicine: from materials, devices to measurement
Mitsutoshi Setou (Hamamatsu Univ. Sch. of Medicine) S14 Technological innovation in nanobiology and nanomedicine: from materials, devices to measurement
Nobuko Fukuda (AIST) S14 Technological innovation in nanobiology and nanomedicine: from materials, devices to measurement
Rei Shiwaku (Yamagata Univ.) 12.4 Organic light-emitting devices and organic transistors
Ryosuke Asato (NAIST) 12.3 Functional Materials and Novel Devices
Saki Shigematsu (JAIST) 12.4 Organic light-emitting devices and organic transistors
Sangouk Kim (KAIST) S16 Recent Progress of Organic Electronics in Japan and Korea II : from viewpoints of basic science and application
Satoshi Kera (IMS) S15 Frontier of organic semiconductor crystals: Toward the Molecular Science of Quantum Liberated Electrons
Satoshi Kera (IMS) S16 Recent Progress of Organic Electronics in Japan and Korea II : from viewpoints of basic science and application
Shinya Kumagai (Meijo Univ.) 12.6 Nanobiotechnology
Shohei Kumagai (The Univ. of Tokyo) 12.4 Organic light-emitting devices and organic transistors
Shu Yamaguchi (The Univ. of Tokyo) S17 Applied physics of metal halide perovskite materials
Taishi Takenobu (Nagoya Univ.) S15 Frontier of organic semiconductor crystals: Toward the Molecular Science of Quantum Liberated Electrons
Taishi Takenobu (Nagoya Univ.) S16 Recent Progress of Organic Electronics in Japan and Korea II : from viewpoints of basic science and application
Takanori Ichiki (The Univ. of Tokyo) S14 Technological innovation in nanobiology and nanomedicine: from materials, devices to measurement
Takatoshi Fujita (IMS) S15 Frontier of organic semiconductor crystals: Toward the Molecular Science of Quantum Liberated Electrons
Tetsuhiko Miyadera (AIST) S17 Applied physics of metal halide perovskite materials
Tomohito Sekine (Yamagata Univ.) 12.3 Functional Materials and Novel Devices
Toshihiro Okamoto (The Univ. of Tokyo) S15 Frontier of organic semiconductor crystals: Toward the Molecular Science of Quantum Liberated Electrons
Toshihiro Shimada (Hokkaido Univ.) S15 Frontier of organic semiconductor crystals: Toward the Molecular Science of Quantum Liberated Electrons
Toshinori Matsushima (Kyushu Univ.) S17 Applied physics of metal halide perovskite materials
Toshinori Motegi (Gunma Univ.) 12.6 Nanobiotechnology
Tsuyoshi Sekitani (Osaka Univ.) S16 Recent Progress of Organic Electronics in Japan and Korea II : from viewpoints of basic science and application
Yoshie Harada (Osaka Univ.) S14 Technological innovation in nanobiology and nanomedicine: from materials, devices to measurement
Yoshihiko Kanemitsu (Kyoto Univ.) S17 Applied physics of metal halide perovskite materials

13.Semiconductors

Akira Toriumi (The Univ. of Tokyo) S23 Trends of ferroelectric HfO2 technologies
Akira Uedono (Univ. of Tsukuba) S18 Current status and future prospect of chalcogenide-based thin film solar cells technology
Armin Gölzhäuser (Bielefeld University) S20. Advanced ion microscopy for future nanoelectronics materials and devices
Daisuke Kiriya (Osaka Pref. Univ.) S19 Create a path of future semiconductor devices by new materials and processes
Genki Yoshikawa (NIMS) S19 Create a path of future semiconductor devices by new materials and processes
Hajime Fujikura (SCIOCS) 13.7 Compound and power electron devices and process technology
Hironori Katagiri (Nat'l Inst. of Tech., Nagaoka Col.) S18 Current status and future prospect of chalcogenide-based thin film solar cells technology
Hiroshi Funakubo (Tokyo Tech) S23 Trends of ferroelectric HfO2 technologies
Hiroshi Mizuta (JAIST) S20. Advanced ion microscopy for future nanoelectronics materials and devices
Hiroshi Tsutsu (Japan Display) S22 Renaissance and Novel Development of Poly Si TFT Technology
Hiroyuki Ota (AIST) S23 Trends of ferroelectric HfO2 technologies
Hitoshi Tampo (AIST) S18 Current status and future prospect of chalcogenide-based thin film solar cells technology
Hyeongtag Jeon (Hanyang Univ.) S24 Current status and future prospect of atomic layer processes
Jaesoo Yu (Kyunghee Univ.) S21 JSAP-KPS Joint Symposium: Wide Bandgap Semiconductor Devices
Jihee Jeon (Nagoya Univ.) 13.4 Si wafer processing /Si based thin film /Interconnect technology/ MEMS/ Integration technology
Jong Kyu Kim (POSTECH) S21 JSAP-KPS Joint Symposium: Wide Bandgap Semiconductor Devices
Jongwon Lim (Electr. and Telecom. Rsch. Ist.) S21 JSAP-KPS Joint Symposium: Wide Bandgap Semiconductor Devices
K Taketsugu Itoh (Itoh Device Consulting) S22 Renaissance and Novel Development of Poly Si TFT Technology
Kaoru Murata (Thermo Fisher Scientific) S20. Advanced ion microscopy for future nanoelectronics materials and devices
Kazutoshi Kojima (AIST) S21 JSAP-KPS Joint Symposium: Wide Bandgap Semiconductor Devices
Kenji Shiraishi (Nagoya Univ.) S19 Create a path of future semiconductor devices by new materials and processes
Kenjiro Miyano (NIMS) S17 Applied physics of metal halide perovskite materials
Kimihiko Kato (The Univ. of Tokyo) S19 Create a path of future semiconductor devices by new materials and processes
Kimihiro Norizawa (Osaka Univ.) S20. Advanced ion microscopy for future nanoelectronics materials and devices
Kiyoshi Miyata (Kyushu Univ.) S17 Applied physics of metal halide perovskite materials
Komomo Kodama (Univ. of Tsukuba) 13.2 Exploratory Materials, Physical Properties, Devices
Kyohei Mizuta (Sony Semiconductor Solutions) S10 Recent Progresses and Developments of Si Integrated Circuit Technologies with 3D Integrations
Mamoru Furuta (Kochi Univ. of Tech.) S22 Renaissance and Novel Development of Poly Si TFT Technology
Manato Deki (Nagoya Univ.) S21 JSAP-KPS Joint Symposium: Wide Bandgap Semiconductor Devices
Masaharu Kobayashi (The Univ. of Tokyo) S23 Trends of ferroelectric HfO2 technologies
Masaharu Kobayashi (The Univ. of Tokyo) S19 Create a path of future semiconductor devices by new materials and processes
Masahiro Aoyagi (AIST) S10 Recent Progresses and Developments of Si Integrated Circuit Technologies with 3D Integrations
Masahisa Fujino (AIST) S10 Recent Progresses and Developments of Si Integrated Circuit Technologies with 3D Integrations
Masamichi Akazawa (Hokkaido Univ.) S21 JSAP-KPS Joint Symposium: Wide Bandgap Semiconductor Devices
Masashi Kurosawa (Nagoya Univ.) S19 Create a path of future semiconductor devices by new materials and processes
Masayoshi Tagami (Toshiba Memory ) S10 Recent Progresses and Developments of Si Integrated Circuit Technologies with 3D Integrations
Masayuki Katayama (DENSO) S24 Current status and future prospect of atomic layer processes
Mitsumasa Koyanagi (Tohoku Univ.) S10 Recent Progresses and Developments of Si Integrated Circuit Technologies with 3D Integrations
Motoki Asano (NTT) 13.6 Nanostructures, quantum phenomena, and nano quantum devices
Naoto Matsuo (Univ. of Hyogo) S22 Renaissance and Novel Development of Poly Si TFT Technology
Nobuo Sasaki (Sasaki Consulting) S22 Renaissance and Novel Development of Poly Si TFT Technology
Noriaki Toyoda (Univ. of Hyogo) S24 Current status and future prospect of atomic layer processes
Norifumi Fujimura (Osaka Pref. Univ.) S23 Trends of ferroelectric HfO2 technologies
Noriyuki Taoka (AIST-Nagoya Univ. GaN-OIL) S19 Create a path of future semiconductor devices by new materials and processes
Osamu Nakatsuka (Nagoya Univ.) S19 Create a path of future semiconductor devices by new materials and processes
Peter L.G. Ventzek (Tokyo Electron America) S24 Current status and future prospect of atomic layer processes
Satosh Hamaguchi (Osaka Univ.) S24 Current status and future prospect of atomic layer processes
Shigeru Niki (AIST) S18 Current status and future prospect of chalcogenide-based thin film solar cells technology
Shin Tajima (Toyota Central R&D Labs.) S18 Current status and future prospect of chalcogenide-based thin film solar cells technology
Shinichi Matsubara (Hitachi) S20. Advanced ion microscopy for future nanoelectronics materials and devices
Shu Nakaharai (NIMS) S20. Advanced ion microscopy for future nanoelectronics materials and devices
Shu Yamaguchi (The Univ. of Tokyo) S17 Applied physics of metal halide perovskite materials
Susumu Horita (JAIST) S22 Renaissance and Novel Development of Poly Si TFT Technology
Takahiro Yamasaki (Osaka Univ.) S24 Current status and future prospect of atomic layer processes
Takashi Onaya (Meiji Univ.) 13.3 Insulator technology
Takayoshi Tsutsumi (Nagoya Univ.) S24 Current status and future prospect of atomic layer processes
Takayuki Ohba (Tokyo Tech) S10 Recent Progresses and Developments of Si Integrated Circuit Technologies with 3D Integrations
Takeaki Sakurai (Univ. of Tsukuba) S18 Current status and future prospect of chalcogenide-based thin film solar cells technology
Takuji Hosoi (Osaka Univ.) S21 JSAP-KPS Joint Symposium: Wide Bandgap Semiconductor Devices
Tetsuhiko Miyadera (AIST) S17 Applied physics of metal halide perovskite materials
Tetsuo Okuyama (Toyobo) S22 Renaissance and Novel Development of Poly Si TFT Technology
Toshihide Nabatame (NIMS) S23 Trends of ferroelectric HfO2 technologies
Toshinori Matsushima (Kyushu Univ.) S17 Applied physics of metal halide perovskite materials
Vignesh Viswanathan (Carl Zeiss Microscopy GmbH) S20. Advanced ion microscopy for future nanoelectronics materials and devices
Yonghoon Cho (KAIST) S21 JSAP-KPS Joint Symposium: Wide Bandgap Semiconductor Devices
Yoshihiko Kanemitsu (Kyoto Univ.) S17 Applied physics of metal halide perovskite materials
Yukihiro Shimogaki (The Univ. Tokyo) S24 Current status and future prospect of atomic layer processes

15.Crystal Engineering

Hideki Hirayama (RIKEN) S25 New Process Technology of Nitride Semiconductors
Hideto Miyake (Mie Univ.) S25 New Process Technology of Nitride Semiconductors
Hiroshi Fujioka (The Univ. of Tokyo) S25 New Process Technology of Nitride Semiconductors
Kawakami Yochi (Kyoto Univ.) S25 New Process Technology of Nitride Semiconductors
Munetaka Noguchi (Mitsubishi Electric) 15.6 Group IV Compound Semiconductors (SiC)
Naoyuki Kamiko (Ritsumeikan Univ.) S25 New Process Technology of Nitride Semiconductors
Nobuhiko Kokubo (Nagoya Univ.) 15.4 III-V-group nitride crystals
Sano Yasuhisa (Osaka Univ.) S25 New Process Technology of Nitride Semiconductors
Tomohiro Morishita (Asahi Kasei Microdevices) S25 New Process Technology of Nitride Semiconductors
Yohei Tamura (FUJIFILM) 15.6 Group IV Compound Semiconductors (SiC)
Yoshihiko Muramoto (Nitride Semiconductors) S25 New Process Technology of Nitride Semiconductors
Yoshiyuki Kawazoe (Tohoku Univ.) 15.1 Bulk crystal growth
Yuui Yokota (Tohoku Univ.) 15.1 Bulk crystal growth

16.Amorphous and Microcrystalline Materials

17.Nanocarbon Technology

21. Joint Session K

Ryo Wakabayashi (Tokyo Tech) 21.1 Joint Session K "Wide bandgap oxide semiconductor materials and devices"

SP.Special Symposium

Akihide Sai (Toshiba) SP1. LiDAR for Autonomous Driving
Akio Komori (NINS) SP4. 最先端プラズマ科学技術が創る未来社会 ~半導体から医療・農業・宇宙探査まで~
Atsushi Tanaka (Nagoya Univ.) SP3 Epitaxial Growth and Device Science of GaN
Eiichi Sugai (NTT) SP1 LiDAR for Autonomous Driving
Genki Yoshikawa (NIMS) SP2. インフォマティクスへの招待 ~ 機械学習・インフォマティクスは応用物理をどう変えるか? ~
Heiji Watanabe (Osaka Univ.) SP3 Epitaxial Growth and Device Science of GaN
Hisato Uetsuka (SteraVision) SP1 LiDAR for Autonomous Driving
Ichigaku Takigawa (Hokkaido Univ.) SP2. インフォマティクスへの招待 ~ 機械学習・インフォマティクスは応用物理をどう変えるか? ~
Jun Suda (Nagoya Univ.) SP3 Epitaxial Growth and Device Science of GaN
Katsuhiro Morikawa (Denso) SP1 LiDAR for Autonomous Driving
Kazunori Koga (Kyushu Univ.) SP4. 最先端プラズマ科学技術が創る未来社会 ~半導体から医療・農業・宇宙探査まで~
Keitaro Sodeyama (NIMS) SP2. インフォマティクスへの招待 ~ 機械学習・インフォマティクスは応用物理をどう変えるか? ~
Kenji Shiraishi (Nagoya Univ.) SP3 Epitaxial Growth and Device Science of GaN
Koji Tsuda (The Univ. of Tokyo) SP2. インフォマティクスへの招待 ~ 機械学習・インフォマティクスは応用物理をどう変えるか? ~
Krishna Rajan (Univ. at Buffalo, State Univ. of New York) SP2. インフォマティクスへの招待 ~ 機械学習・インフォマティクスは応用物理をどう変えるか? ~
Masaru Hori (Nagoya Univ.) SP4. 最先端プラズマ科学技術が創る未来社会 ~半導体から医療・農業・宇宙探査まで~
Masayuki Karasuyama (Nagoya Inst. of Tech.) SP2. インフォマティクスへの招待 ~ 機械学習・インフォマティクスは応用物理をどう変えるか? ~
Miho Hatanaka (NAIST) SP2. インフォマティクスへの招待 ~ 機械学習・インフォマティクスは応用物理をどう変えるか? ~
Motoki Shiga (Gifu Univ.) SP2. インフォマティクスへの招待 ~ 機械学習・インフォマティクスは応用物理をどう変えるか? ~
Nobuaki Kawakami (Miyagi Univ.) SP4. 最先端プラズマ科学技術が創る未来社会 ~半導体から医療・農業・宇宙探査まで~
Satoshi Ito (NIMS) SP2. インフォマティクスへの招待 ~ 機械学習・インフォマティクスは応用物理をどう変えるか? ~
Shinya Takashima (Fuji Electric) SP3 Epitaxial Growth and Device Science of GaN
Shinya Toyokuni (Nagoya Univ.) SP4. 最先端プラズマ科学技術が創る未来社会 ~半導体から医療・農業・宇宙探査まで~
Susumu Noda (Kyoto Univ.) SP1 LiDAR for Autonomous Driving
Takahiro Ueyama (Council for Science, Technology and Innovation) SP2. インフォマティクスへの招待 ~ 機械学習・インフォマティクスは応用物理をどう変えるか? ~
Takashi Kubota (JAXA Space Exploration Innovation Hub Center) SP4. 最先端プラズマ科学技術が創る未来社会 ~半導体から医療・農業・宇宙探査まで~
Takashi Matsuoka (Tohoku Univ.) SP3 Epitaxial Growth and Device Science of GaN
Taro Hitosugi (Tokyo Tech.) SP2. インフォマティクスへの招待 ~ 機械学習・インフォマティクスは応用物理をどう変えるか? ~
Tetsuo Narita (Toyota Central R&D Labs.) SP3 Epitaxial Growth and Device Science of GaN
Tetsuya Tatsumi (Sony Semiconductor Solutions Corporation) SP4. 最先端プラズマ科学技術が創る未来社会 ~半導体から医療・農業・宇宙探査まで~
Tomonori Ito (Mie Univ.) SP3 Epitaxial Growth and Device Science of GaN
Toru Ujihara (Nagoya Univ.) SP2. インフォマティクスへの招待 ~ 機械学習・インフォマティクスは応用物理をどう変えるか? ~
Toshihiko Baba (Yokohama Nat'l Univ.) SP1 LiDAR for Autonomous Driving
Yasuo Koide (NIMS) SP3 Epitaxial Growth and Device Science of GaN
Yuma Iwasaki (NEC) SP2. インフォマティクスへの招待 ~ 機械学習・インフォマティクスは応用物理をどう変えるか? ~